Is Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (29%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Meatballs (20%) [Pork (64%), Beef (29%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lemon Zest, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Basil, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Yeast], Tomato, Onion, Tomato Purée, Merlot Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Basil, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Red Chilli, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Beef Fat, Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Beef Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring
Check Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


