Is Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti (29%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Meatballs (20%) [Pork (64%), Beef (29%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lemon Zest, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Basil, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Yeast], Tomato, Onion, Tomato Purée, Merlot Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Basil, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Red Chilli, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Beef Fat, Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Beef Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring
Check Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


