No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti (29%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Meatballs (20%) [Pork (64%), Beef (29%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Lemon Zest, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel, Thyme, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Basil, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Yeast], Tomato, Onion, Tomato Purée, Merlot Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Salt, Basil, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Red Chilli, Sugar, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Beef Fat, Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mushroom Extract, Beef Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring

Check Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoGrilling
Vegan? Zizzi Spaghetti Meatball Arrabbiata 400g | Spoonful