Is ZOA Super Berry Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, AMINO ACIDS (L-LEUCINE,L-VALINE L ISOLEUCINE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, L-CITRULLINE), FRUIT JUICE COLOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, PECTIN. VITAMINS (ASCORBICACID, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN), STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ACEROLA JUICE POWDER, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CAMU CAMU EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check ZOA Super Berry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOA Super Berry Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
ZOA Super Berry Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


