Is Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 - 1 oz Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid And Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Spices, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic Powder In Beef Collagen Casings, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder, No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder
Check Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 - 1 oz Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 - 1 oz Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Zoe's Meats The Art of Meat Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 - 1 oz Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


