Is Zoet Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 57% Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Peppermint Flavoring, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids Minimum 57%, Contains: Milk, Soy May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check Zoet Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 57% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 57% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Zoet Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 57% Cacao is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


