Is Zoet Dark Chocolate Thins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (Stabilizer), Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Contains Wheat, Soy, May Contain Milk, Hazelnuts And Almonds
Check Zoet Dark Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Dark Chocolate Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Dark Chocolate Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


