Is ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter fat
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (COLE SEED OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER FAT), FLAVORING, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVORING, SEA SALT.
Check ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOET, MILK CHOCOLATE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


