Is Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder, Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry, Maltodextrin), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


