Is Zoi Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Honey Powder (Cane Sugar, Honey (This Product Contains Honey And Should Not Be Consumed By Infants Under One Year Of Age,)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Culture, Vitamin D3, With Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Casei
Check Zoi Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoi Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoi Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


