Is ZOMBIE GUMMIES AND 1 TOY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP; SUGAR; CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE (STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, PEACH, MANGO); GELATIN; SORBITOL SYRUP; MODIFIED POTATO STARCH; CITRIC ACID; AGAR; MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY APPLE, ORANGE, PEACH, MANGO); NATURAL COLORS (ANTHOCYANINS, CURCUMIN, CHLOROPHYLLS), CANDY GLAZING OIL (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, VITAMIN E, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check ZOMBIE GUMMIES AND 1 TOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOMBIE GUMMIES AND 1 TOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


