Is Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk - 1.76oz(5pk) Vegetarian?

Description
The Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk 1.76oz 5pk is a popular product among consumers. People really like these nutrition bars, as they think the bars taste great. These bars provide a balanced blend of nutrients and are convenient for on-the-go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less than 2% of the following: natural flavor, soy lecithin, cocoa
- natural flavor
less than 2% of the following: natural flavor, soy lecithin, cocoa
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk 1.76oz 5pk is a popular product among consumers. People really like these nutrition bars, as they think the bars taste great. These bars provide a balanced blend of nutrients and are convenient for on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SWEET CREAM LAYER (CORN SYRUP, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER, BROWN SUGAR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN AND COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI).
Check Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk - 1.76oz(5pk) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk - 1.76oz(5pk) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Zone Perfect Nutrition Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chunk - 1.76oz(5pk) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


