Is Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil
- dl-alpha tocopherol acetate
- less than 2 percent of the following: glycerin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fudge Graham Bars: Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Marshmallow Pieces, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Gellan Gum, Glycerin, Oat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Peanut Flower, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Glycerin, Gellan Gum, Salt, Oat Bran, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy, Peanut, Milk; Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


