Is Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fudge Graham Bars: Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Marshmallow Pieces, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Gellan Gum, Glycerin, Oat Bran, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Soy Protein Nuggets, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coating, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Peanut Flower, Less Than 2 Percent Of The Following: Glycerin, Gellan Gum, Salt, Oat Bran, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Fish Oil, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy, Peanut, Milk; Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zone Perfect Protein Bars Fudge Graham & Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


