Is ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum

Check ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go