Is ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- calcium beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate
- structured lipid
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caffeine, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum
Check ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
ZonePerfect Keto Shake, True Keto Macros To Burn Body Fat, Made With MCTs Butter Coffee 11 fl oz, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


