Is ZonePerfect Keto White Chocolate Coconut Protein Shakes Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Structured Lipid (Interesterified Canola, Medium-chain Triglycerides), Less Than 1% Of: Almond Butter, Calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C - For Freshness), Organic Stevia, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum
Check ZonePerfect Keto White Chocolate Coconut Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Keto White Chocolate Coconut Protein Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Keto White Chocolate Coconut Protein Shakes is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


