Is ZonePerfect Macros Lemon Pound Cake Protein Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein nuggets
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
- crisp soy nuggets
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisp Soy Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt Extract, Salt), Yogurt Flavored Coating (milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder [whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures], Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glycerin, Lemon Layer (allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Lemon Puree, Turmeric Color, Gum Arabic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Sour Lemon Drops (inulin, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Dry Cream [dry Cream, Natural Flavors], Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color), Soy Protein Isolate, Allulose, Gum Arabic, Oligofructose, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Natural Flavors. Less Than 2% Of: Lemon Flavored Bits (sugar, Degermed Corn Flakes, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Color), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt, And Vitamin & Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vit. E], Niacinamide [vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [vit. B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vit. B1], Folic Acid [vit. B9], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12). Contains Eggs And Their Derivatives,other Gluten Containing Grain And Gluten Containing Grain Products,soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.
Check ZonePerfect Macros Lemon Pound Cake Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Macros Lemon Pound Cake Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Where to buy
ZonePerfect Macros Lemon Pound Cake Protein Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


