Is ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar Fudge Graham Bars 5pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder
  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
  • magnesium oxide
  • xanthan gum
  • biotin
  • +14 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich fudge flavor combines with a crumbly graham note texture in individually wrapped bars often used for quick snacks, travel, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying sweetness and portability, while some report a dry mouthfeel or uneven density. Pack size offers short-term convenience for on-the-go consumption and portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Marshmallow Pieces (Sugar, Corn Starch, Fructose, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Fructooligosaccharides, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Glycerine, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Fructose, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Water, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)), Contains Milk And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar Fudge Graham Bars 5pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ZonePerfect Nutrition Bar Fudge Graham Bars 5pk is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep