Is ZONEPERFECT, NUTRITION BARS, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat fiber
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors

wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CORN SYRUP, GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), GUM ACACIA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY PASTE (FRUIT [STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCEROL, PALM FAT, MAIZE STARCH, RED BEET JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT FIBER, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POMEGRANATE PIECES (FRUIT [POMEGRANATE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE], INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, OLIGOFRUCTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check ZONEPERFECT, NUTRITION BARS, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go