Is ZONEPERFECT, NUTRITION BARS, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- calcium phosphate
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
- glycerol
- +5 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CORN SYRUP, GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), GUM ACACIA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY PASTE (FRUIT [STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCEROL, PALM FAT, MAIZE STARCH, RED BEET JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT FIBER, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POMEGRANATE PIECES (FRUIT [POMEGRANATE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE], INVERT SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, WHEAT FIBER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, OLIGOFRUCTOSE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check ZONEPERFECT, NUTRITION BARS, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZONEPERFECT, NUTRITION BARS, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY, GREEK YOGURT VANILLA BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


