Is ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
These chocolate chip cookie dough bars deliver a sweet cookie-dough flavor with visible chocolate bits and a soft, chewy texture. People commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, post-workout bites, or midday treats. Reviews often note convenience and taste consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, chewiness, and packaging durability during shipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter powder
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- sweet cream layer
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chocolate chip cookie dough bars deliver a sweet cookie-dough flavor with visible chocolate bits and a soft, chewy texture. People commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, post-workout bites, or midday treats. Reviews often note convenience and taste consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, chewiness, and packaging durability during shipping.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweet Cream Layer (Corn Syrup, Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Glycerine; Less Than 2% of the Following: High Oleic Safflower Oil and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter Powder (Butter [Cream, Salt], Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Calcium Phosphate, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder, Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [Vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [Iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Thiamine Moninitrate [Vit. B1], Folic Acid [Vit. B 0], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin [Vit. B12])
Check ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


