Is ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
These chocolate chip cookie dough bars deliver a sweet cookie-dough flavor with visible chocolate bits and a soft, chewy texture. People commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, post-workout bites, or midday treats. Reviews often note convenience and taste consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, chewiness, and packaging durability during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chocolate chip cookie dough bars deliver a sweet cookie-dough flavor with visible chocolate bits and a soft, chewy texture. People commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, post-workout bites, or midday treats. Reviews often note convenience and taste consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness, chewiness, and packaging durability during shipping.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweet Cream Layer (Corn Syrup, Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Glycerine; Less Than 2% of the Following: High Oleic Safflower Oil and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter Powder (Butter [Cream, Salt], Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Calcium Phosphate, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder, Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [Vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [Iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Thiamine Moninitrate [Vit. B1], Folic Acid [Vit. B 0], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin [Vit. B12])
Check ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ZonePerfect® Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bars 1.58 oz, 10 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


