Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- total milk protein with whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- salted butter
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter, Fructose, Milk Protein (Total Milk Protein With Whey Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Lecithin, Salt)), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Soy Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic), Brown Rice Syrup, Liquid Fructose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda), Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Glazed Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt)
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 25 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


