Is ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total milk protein with whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk powder
- high oleic safflower oil, natural flavors, chocolate powder
- natural flavors
- salted butter
- biotin
- +21 more
total milk protein with whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+28 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter, Fructose, Milk Protein (Total Milk Protein With Whey Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Lecithin, Salt)), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Soy Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic), Brown Rice Syrup, Liquid Fructose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Baking Soda), Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Glazed Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12), Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Salt)
Check ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
ZonePerfect Protein Bars, Salted Caramel Brownie, 10g of Protein, Nutrition Bars With Vitamins & Minerals, Great Taste Guaranteed, 12 Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


