Is ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Blend (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Whey Protein Isolate, Isomalt From Beets, Milk Powder, (rbst Free), Inulin From Chicory Root, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Vanilla. Contains Milk. It may also contain traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZoRaw Chocolate Milk Lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


