Is Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrates
calcium citrates
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (53%), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0,7%), Hazelnut Paste (0,5%), Chocolate Powder (0,5%), Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Citrates, Flavouring
Check Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Where to buy
Zott Monte 4 Maxi Milk Dessert & Chocolate + Hazelnut 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


