Is Zotz Fizzy Candy Bag, Assorted Flavors, 5 lb Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Water, Tartaric Acid, Natural & Artifcial Flavors, Corn Starch, Artifcial Colors Fd&c Blue N2, Red N40, Yellow N5, Yellow N6
Check Zotz Fizzy Candy Bag, Assorted Flavors, 5 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zotz Fizzy Candy Bag, Assorted Flavors, 5 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zotz Fizzy Candy Bag, Assorted Flavors, 5 lb Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


