Is Zoup! Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bone broth
  • natural flavor

beef bone broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bone Broth, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt.

Check Zoup! Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup
Pescatarian? Zoup! Bone Broth | Spoonful