Is Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated chicken base delivers a rich, savory, broth-like flavor and adds a silky, slightly viscous mouthfeel when dissolved; commonly used to fortify soups, stews, sauces, gravies and risottos. Reviewers report strong, concentrated flavor and easy dissolution, with occasional comments about perceived saltiness and convenience for quick meal preparation at home.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated chicken base delivers a rich, savory, broth-like flavor and adds a silky, slightly viscous mouthfeel when dissolved; commonly used to fortify soups, stews, sauces, gravies and risottos. Reviewers report strong, concentrated flavor and easy dissolution, with occasional comments about perceived saltiness and convenience for quick meal preparation at home.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Sea Salt, Chicken Meat, Salt, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (contains chicken fat), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric.
Check Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


