Is Zoup! Good, Really Good, Chicken Potpie Soup, Shelf-Stable, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, MILK, CHICKEN, POTATO, ONION, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, LIMA BEANS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN, BUTTER (CREAM), SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SPICE, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check Zoup! Good, Really Good, Chicken Potpie Soup, Shelf-Stable, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Good, Really Good, Chicken Potpie Soup, Shelf-Stable, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Zoup! Good, Really Good, Chicken Potpie Soup, Shelf-Stable, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


