Is Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, CREAM, WHITE MUSHROOMS, ONION, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM), CORN STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SPICE, SAVORY VEGGIE BROTH (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA 0% PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR, TURMERIC, SPICE).
Check Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Portabella Mushroom Bisque, Portabella Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


