Is Zoup! Spicy Chicken Chilada Soup, Spicy Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ONION, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHICKEN, CHILI PEPPERS, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT), FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check Zoup! Spicy Chicken Chilada Soup, Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Spicy Chicken Chilada Soup, Spicy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


