Is Zoup! Spicy Chicken Chilada Soup, Spicy Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • chicken bone broth

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BONE BROTH, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ONION, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHICKEN, CHILI PEPPERS, CREAM AND SKIM MILK, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT), FLAVOR, TURMERIC.

Check Zoup! Spicy Chicken Chilada Soup, Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep