Is ZPasta Campanelle - Bronze Cut Artisan Pasta 12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina flour
durum semolina flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina Flour
Check ZPasta Campanelle - Bronze Cut Artisan Pasta 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZPasta Campanelle - Bronze Cut Artisan Pasta 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Fettuccine, Bronze Diet Cut
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Barilla Pasta Campanelle No. 99 Box - 16 Oz
Where to buy
ZPasta Campanelle - Bronze Cut Artisan Pasta 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


