Is Zro Performance Beverage, Bluerasp Bilz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- D-calcium pantothenate
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Alpha-Gpc (L-Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine), L-Tyrosine, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sea Salt, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Rebaudioside A (Stevia), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin Bl2).
Check Zro Performance Beverage, Bluerasp Bilz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zro Performance Beverage, Bluerasp Bilz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


