Is Zucchini Carrot Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Granulated Sugar, Brown Sugar, Zucchini Carrots, Soybean Oil, All Spice, Cinnamon, Lemon Peel, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Keep (Water, Benzoate Of Soda, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben)
Check Zucchini Carrot Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zucchini Carrot Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


