Is Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • hard grating cheese
  • cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast), Roasted Garlic Sauce (Water, Cream, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Rennet], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Roasted Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture), Seasoned Grilled Zucchini (Zucchini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt), Seasoned Rapini (Rapini, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Seasoning [Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract], Onion Powder, Salt, Chili Powder), Basil Sauce (Basil Paste [Basil, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt], Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Hard Grating Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Bacterial Culture], Water, Sugar, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil, Red Pepper Flakes.

Check Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zucchini Rapini Pizza, 13.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDinner