Is ZUKO, DRINK MIX, PEACH, PEACH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural peach flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), ARABIC GUM (PROVIDES BODY), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY) A (SWEETENER) TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENTS CAKING, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN, BLACK TEA, AND NATURAL PEACH FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C),FD&C YELLOW NO.6 AND YELLOW NO.5 (ARTIFIC).

Check ZUKO, DRINK MIX, PEACH, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go