Is Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Wherever You Need A Little Spritz Or Pick-me-up, Plant-based Essential Oils And No Chemical Emulsifiers, Give It A Chake And Give It A Shot On Your Bodu Made With Sheets, Home, Etc, Lavender Is Me Soft, Smooth, Gweet, Buttery Mainstau Aromatherapy, Water, Aragrance (Essential Oils), Glycerol

Check Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle