Is Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Wherever You Need A Little Spritz Or Pick-me-up, Plant-based Essential Oils And No Chemical Emulsifiers, Give It A Chake And Give It A Shot On Your Bodu Made With Sheets, Home, Etc, Lavender Is Me Soft, Smooth, Gweet, Buttery Mainstau Aromatherapy, Water, Aragrance (Essential Oils), Glycerol

Check Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle