Is Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Wherever You Need A Little Spritz Or Pick-me-up, Plant-based Essential Oils And No Chemical Emulsifiers, Give It A Chake And Give It A Shot On Your Bodu Made With Sheets, Home, Etc, Lavender Is Me Soft, Smooth, Gweet, Buttery Mainstau Aromatherapy, Water, Aragrance (Essential Oils), Glycerol
Check Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Zum Mist Room & Body Mist, Aromatherapy, Lavender is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


