Is Zummo Meat Company Smokies Smoked Link Sausage, Smokies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK HEARTS, WATER, BEEF, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE, SHEEP CASING.
Check Zummo Meat Company Smokies Smoked Link Sausage, Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zummo Meat Company Smokies Smoked Link Sausage, Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


