Is Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheeps milk
- pasteurized milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
DOUGH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, YEAST, SALT), SAUCE (PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEPS MILK, SALT, RENNET.), BLENDED OIL (VEGETABLE OIL(MA. CONTAIN SOYBEAN, CANOLA, CORN, SUNFLOWER), OLIVE POMACE OIL, BETA-CAROTENE), CORNMEAL.
Check Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
Zuppardi's Pepperoni Apizza- 10 Inch, 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


