No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise, Gumi Yum Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOS, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C YELLOW NO 5, FD&C BLUE NO 1.

Check Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise, Gumi Yum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise, Gumi Yum | Spoonful