Is Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltose syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, thickener (1401), gelatine, sorbitol, acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate), flavours, colours (102, 129, 139), glazing agent (vegetable oil, carnauba wax).
Check Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zuru Gumi Yum Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


