Is Zxx Dairy Free?

Ingredients
noodles 35% (wheatflour, water) beansprouts, chicken (7%). pork(4%), onion, mushroom, vegetable oil, modified starch, soya sauce, sugar, salt, flavour enhancer - e621, colours (e102, e110*) allergy advice! for allergens 16 美味 5041 nutrition infor typical values po energy saturates carbohydrates sugar see ingredients in bold. though every care is taken to remove all bones, some may remain 2:59 0.539 169 0,99 5.90 39 maimai co uk
Check Zxx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zxx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Noodle · Pouch


