Is Zxx Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- though every care is taken to remove all bones
- pork
- chicken
- flavour enhancer - e621
though every care is taken to remove all bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noodles 35% (wheatflour, water) beansprouts, chicken (7%). pork(4%), onion, mushroom, vegetable oil, modified starch, soya sauce, sugar, salt, flavour enhancer - e621, colours (e102, e110*) allergy advice! for allergens 16 美味 5041 nutrition infor typical values po energy saturates carbohydrates sugar see ingredients in bold. though every care is taken to remove all bones, some may remain 2:59 0.539 169 0,99 5.90 39 maimai co uk
Check Zxx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zxx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Noodle · Pouch


