Is Zxx Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- though every care is taken to remove all bones
- pork
- chicken
- flavour enhancer - e621
though every care is taken to remove all bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
noodles 35% (wheatflour, water) beansprouts, chicken (7%). pork(4%), onion, mushroom, vegetable oil, modified starch, soya sauce, sugar, salt, flavour enhancer - e621, colours (e102, e110*) allergy advice! for allergens 16 美味 5041 nutrition infor typical values po energy saturates carbohydrates sugar see ingredients in bold. though every care is taken to remove all bones, some may remain 2:59 0.539 169 0,99 5.90 39 maimai co uk
Check Zxx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zxx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


