Is Zyn Turmeric Wellness Pomegranate Cranberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Zinc, Purified water, organic apple juice concentrate, organic cranberry juice concentrate, natural flavors (pomegranate & raspberry), ZYN blend (curcumin & piperine), malic acid, fruit & vegetable juice (for color), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), guar gum, organic stevia leaf extract, zinc citrate.
Check Zyn Turmeric Wellness Pomegranate Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zyn Turmeric Wellness Pomegranate Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


